Caedes

Homepage for .unconciousepiphany

.unconciousepiphany

Artist
Real Name:
ryan
Email:
Comments:
106
Gender:
Location:
massachusetts 
Birthday:
1985 (33 years) 
Membership:
02/29/04 4:54 AM GMT03/17/16 2:59 AM GMT 

Recent Works by unconciousepiphany: (full gallery)

Red Eft by unconciousepiphany, Photography->Reptiles/amphibians gallery Dinner by unconciousepiphany, photography->insects/spiders gallery sunset by unconciousepiphany, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Red Eft Dinner sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
sansoni7
03/02/04 10:40 PM GMT
Good morning, new member. We hope you give us a lot of works..
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
unconciousepiphany
03/03/04 4:03 AM GMT
thanks for the welcome....
0∈ [?]
::mayne
03/04/04 4:43 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comments Ryan. I like your first images and look forward to giving you more comments! Enjoy your time here Ryan:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
03/04/04 4:33 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Circle of Friends". Don't worry they are the friendly type!
0∈ [?]
Darryl
speedy_10
03/13/04 5:06 AM GMT
yeah where is homer when u need him???
0∈ [?]
what did the traffic light say to the car? Hey don't look, i'm changing!
trisbert
03/17/04 12:39 AM GMT
Thanks Ryan, for the encouraging comments about "Golden Top".
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::mayne
03/25/04 5:27 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Maynes Secret":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Steb
04/10/04 12:50 AM GMT
Thanks Ryan. Yes the flaring I think is is from diffraction through the hot gases from a chimney - possibly the refinery flare itself.

Steb
0∈ [?]
::Torque
04/10/04 2:32 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on (How Do Ya Like Them Apples?). Glad you enjoyed~
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
::captk2071
04/11/04 6:41 AM GMT
Wow, you have a 300D. I would love to get one as I have a couple of EOS before and I can use my lenses with the 300D. Is it as good a camera as the reviews say?
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
::captk2071
04/27/04 6:31 AM GMT
Hi Ryan, thanks for your comments on Lonely church. As far as I know the church is still functional but I don't know if it is used on a daily basis, it was locked up when I was there. Cheers!
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
Cracky
04/27/04 10:35 PM GMT
hey, ryan! thanks for commenting on "columbines"!
my girlfriend planted the columbines in the front yard last year. they are perennials, they bloom from late april to early june, (here in east tennessee) they like mostly shade and a little sun. there is a website with many varieties of flowers that you might like:
http://whiteflowerfarm.com/
0∈ [?]
sansoni7
05/15/04 8:55 AM GMT
Thanks Ryan for your comments on «Waterproof».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::reese
05/26/04 1:23 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "Lonely Soul." The photo was taken outdoors and was not as dark as the image I posted. I applied a color burn layer to achieve the effect you see in the photo.
0∈ [?]
"No man's life, liberty or fortune is safe while our legislature is in session." (-Benjamin Franklin)
luvmymutt
05/29/04 5:54 AM GMT
Awesome photos in your gallery, if you are not a pro.. you should be.. just lovely!
0∈ [?]
You'll shoot your eye out, kid!
easynow
10/24/04 7:36 PM GMT
thanx for your comment on turbulence
much appreciated


...dream the dream, dont live it...
0∈ [?]
::unconciousepiphany
11/01/04 8:17 AM GMT

0∈ [?]
slainte......................ryan
::unconciousepiphany
11/01/04 8:18 AM GMT

0∈ [?]
slainte......................ryan
warocle
02/21/05 7:16 PM GMT
hey ryan, thanks for your comments on 'Face of Death'
The autofocus on my macro lens is broken, so I had to focus manually.. \
unfortunately, it has a very small depth of field when set to macro, so only a small part can be in focus. I was shooting 1/320 of a second so a tripod was not necessary. the lens caused the back be out of focus, not movement. thanks for commenting.

vlad
0∈ [?]
Romane
02/28/05 10:37 AM GMT
Good morning Ryan
Many thanks for your comments on "Lord of the Manor".
Am afraid my ability to identfy the birds I photograph is worse than my ability to identify the plants and flowers I photograph, and that is not good at the best of times. Had I been given to tantrums, I could see myself childishly stamping my feet when the zoom wasn't enough to capture just the bird <laughing>
Romane
0∈ [?]
Success is found by having the courage to let go of known shores.
richgirl
04/28/05 3:18 AM GMT
Iknow who you are
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: