Caedes

Homepage for .tweezer

.tweezer

Artist
Real Name:
John
Comments:
87
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Atlanta Georgia 
Birthday:
1957 (61 years) 
Membership:
02/11/06 7:58 PM GMT01/11/14 6:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tweezer: (full gallery)

Blue Danznate by tweezer, photography->landscape gallery Faces by tweezer, photography->still life gallery Spring Break Heron by tweezer, photography->birds gallery
Blue Danznate Faces Spring Break Heron

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::G8R
10/01/07 12:04 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, John! Thanks for the comment on "Quality Time".
0∈ [?]
::m0rnstar
10/01/07 11:28 PM GMT
Your first two posts are quite nice! I join Chris in welcoming you and hope you have a wonderful time here at Caedes... ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all the great Caedesians for your help and kind advice. Please visit my Image Gallery
.alexis518
10/06/07 9:31 AM GMT
John, thanks so much for stopping in at under the big top and leaving comments. I'm a big fan of country fairs and circuses. I'm glad you enjoyed the shot!
0∈ [?]
Much of the beauty in life is found in people who care.
::snapdragonk
10/06/07 1:42 PM GMT
Salutations and gratitude for popping into my humble little gallery, I was thrilled to see you there. Wishing you the most glorious of days, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
::Jimbobedsel
10/07/07 9:00 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Antique Photo." The original is slightly blurred.
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.LANJOCKEY
10/09/07 6:32 PM GMT
Hello John....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at(CHURCH ON THE HILL)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...Thanks again....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
10/11/07 4:19 AM GMT
Hi John

Thank you for commenting on

"Glow"

I appreciate it.

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Haunted cereal in the morning.
.lilu103
10/17/07 1:22 AM GMT
Hey I remember you! I think I had something of yours in the voting booth and never made it back to your gallery, which I like very much by the way :) Oh and thanks for the flattering compliment on "Night Creek" I'm looking forward to seeing more of your works.
'Lisa
0∈ [?]
.Larser
10/18/07 6:35 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Freezed.
0∈ [?]
Greatings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery
.philflossman
10/20/07 9:19 PM GMT
Hi John
A belated thankyou to You Sir 4 Your generous comment on "Walnut returns" seems Your eyesight's better than mine. :d
Phil
0∈ [?]
Life's around said Phil the 35 millimetre cameraman. I recently went to the doctors, and said I've got icon fever, but he told me there was no cure for the disease. Flossies gallery's here
::ww2spitfire
12/05/07 9:46 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Recycled !!!!!!
0∈ [?]
::ironjoe
02/10/08 6:14 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Straw Hat".
I'm glad that you liked it..
0∈ [?]
Never go to a doctor whose office plants have all died.
.i_c_e_blue
05/19/08 11:56 AM GMT
Hi John,
I'm really glad you like the loop, and thanks so much for your nice comment..Very much appreciated.

Happy
0∈ [?]
"Life is a stage and we are the players." W.S.
::Toto_san
05/19/08 5:17 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on 'Macaw 2'. You re lucky to have a Grey Parrot, and you must have time...I have a pair of Masked Lovebirds. I do enjoy them.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.Mythmaker
05/20/08 3:28 AM GMT
Hey John, Thanks for the comment on the Wigwam Fractal, the colours in that one really hit the spot, glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"...the dreamers of the day are dangerous men, for they may act their dreams with open eyes, to make it possible." T.E. Lawrence.
::braces
12/10/09 11:27 PM GMT
Thanks, John, for your kind comments on "On Inky Waters". I really appreciate them.
0∈ [?]
"If at first you don't succeed, try again. Then quit. There's no use being a damn fool about it." W.C. Fields. So, keep trying to see My Gallery.
::busybottle
12/14/09 3:46 AM GMT
Hey John
Thanks so much for your comment and fave on Summertime Shores! I really do appreciate that a lot John!
Paul
0∈ [?]
.resen
03/30/10 1:07 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on church light!

very much appreciated! thank you =D

- Steve
0∈ [?]
Music is like life, The good and the bad, but put it together, makes one hell of a life.
.mesmerized
08/10/10 3:30 AM GMT
Hi there, how nice to have you stop by Gentle on my Mind and leave such a nice comment...I really appreciate it and very glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
madanthrax
09/06/10 7:22 PM GMT
Hey John!
0∈ [?]
.dmk
11/25/10 7:49 AM GMT
Hi John,
Thank you so much for your comment on my 05: 11am pic.
Most appreciated!
Darryn
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: