Caedes

Homepage for thirstyeyes

thirstyeyes

Member
Real Name:
Sandra
Comments:
6
Gender:
Grandmother 
Location:
B.C. Canada 
Birthday:
1958 (60 years) 
Membership:
04/05/05 9:57 AM GMT08/28/08 10:27 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.PrettyFae
08/25/06 12:27 AM GMT
Hey Sandra :]
Thankyou so much for your comments on *Charred Angel Wings*...hehe, very pleased you liked her! Glad you're enjoying the rest of my art, too ^_^ - after all, that's why I'm here!
Have a wonderful day,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
.auline
12/11/06 8:37 AM GMT
Thank you so much Sandra for your very kind words for " Coming Home For Christmas " I feel honoured that are using it for your Desktop over the holiday season. And your comments are very much appreciated !!

Auline
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
01/20/07 2:31 PM GMT
Hi, Sandra....looks like you've been here for awhile but I don't recall if our paths of yet crossed. So, let me say - - NICE TO MEET YOU!! I want to thank you for your gracious comments on "Another Place and Time." It means a lot to know when my work touches someone in some way! Good day to you! Wen
0∈ [?]
::fogz
05/30/07 6:53 AM GMT
Hi Sandra, I am glad you liked my photograph of the royal mile in Scotland! thanks for your kind comments. :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: