Caedes

Homepage for .tassas

.tassas

Artist
Real Name:
Beausoleil
Email:
Comments:
28
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mississippi 
Birthday:
2006 (12 years) 
Membership:
07/28/07 7:09 PM GMT11/10/07 3:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by tassas: (full gallery)

After the Bumblebee by tassas, Photography->Flowers gallery Bumblebee & Glory by tassas, Photography->Flowers gallery August Lilies by tassas, Photography->Flowers gallery
After the Bumblebee Bumblebee & Glory August Lilies

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
07/30/07 5:06 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes...you're going to be a smash hit here judging by your first upload :)PJ
0∈ [?]
"The artist is a receptacle for emotions that come from all over the place; from the sky, from the earth, from a scrap of paper, from a passing shape, from a spider’s web." Pablo Picasso
.spoton
08/08/07 2:56 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on 'Portrait of a tiger' and Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::rahto
08/08/07 2:59 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my picture "Weeping Rose" It's one from last summer after a rain storm and welcome to Caedes.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::scorpie
08/12/07 6:10 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for all the info re Lobster Moth, greatly appreciated.☺
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
.timvdb
08/17/07 6:19 AM GMT
Hi Tas,
Thanks for your nice words on "A Nap", they are much appreciated,
Glad you liked it,

Thanks for stopping by
Tim
0∈ [?]
-- “If you make a great picture because of an error you made, you just show the picture and talk about how innovative you are” -- Rules of Photography. (~8 8~)
::fogz
08/19/07 7:28 AM GMT
Hi Tas, thanks for leaving a comment on 'Haddon or Hogwarts' and yes of course it is Haddon - thanks for the information about the film and it being Prince Humperdinck's castle from "The Princess Bride" - I didn't know that! :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::djholmes
08/20/07 12:39 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on Italian Market. If you're treating, I'll take a cappuccino. :)
0∈ [?]
Several of my photos are available for purchase in larger format at Shutterpoint, and some are also available in high quality framed prints at http://djholmes.imagekind.com/

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: