Caedes

Homepage for .shellmb

.shellmb

Artist
Real Name:
Shelley
Email:
Comments:
43
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Winnipeg, MB Canada 
Birthday:
1971 (47 years) 
Membership:
11/16/05 9:06 PM GMT07/02/09 3:28 AM GMT 

Recent Works by shellmb: (full gallery)

Last Chance by shellmb, contests->Fall Festivities gallery Autumn Prism by shellmb, contests->Fall Festivities gallery Autumn Bouquet by shellmb, Photography->Flowers gallery
Last Chance Autumn Prism Autumn Bouquet

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::farmgirl_pml
10/06/06 6:15 AM GMT
Hi Shelley, Thank you for your comments on "Tropical Interlude" ... they are greatly appreciated. I am honored you added it to your fav's. Also, thank you for adding me as a friend ... I shall do the same. Take care, Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
::Jas_NC
10/12/06 11:38 PM GMT
Shelley, Thanks for your kind comment on my post Just another sunrise . A quick glance at your gallery and I see a few pics I enjoy.
Jas
0∈ [?]
Always give more than you expect to get and you will always get more than you expect. Thanks to all! Visit my gallery
::farmgirl_pml
10/18/06 7:34 AM GMT
Hi Shelley ... Thanks for your comments on "Same Time, Next Year" & also I am honored you added it to your fav's. I appreciate all your comments on my most recent posts as well. Glad you enjoyed them. Take care, Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
.soco3
10/20/06 4:09 PM GMT
Thank you so much for commenting on my photo AND putting it into your favs! I'm so glad you felt it good enough to go in your favs. Have a great day. -Jon
0∈ [?]
I'm overwhelmed. There are so many great photographers on this site! It's amazing!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: