Caedes

Homepage for .rhinebeck

.rhinebeck

Artist
Real Name:
Katelyn
Comments:
33
Website:
http://rhinebeck.deviantart.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Massachusetts, USA 
Birthday:
6 Mar 1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
07/28/05 12:00 AM GMT07/16/15 5:06 PM GMT 

Recent Works by rhinebeck: (full gallery)

True Love by rhinebeck, photography->manipulation gallery We Danced by rhinebeck, photography->manipulation gallery Day for a ride and a lesson by rhinebeck, photography->animals gallery
True Love We Danced Day for a ride and a lesson

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
08/01/05 12:26 AM GMT
Hi Katelyn! Welcome to caedes, hope to see your pics soon. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Faithless is he that says farewell when the road darkens"-J.R.R. Tolkien
rhinebeck
08/08/05 4:24 PM GMT
thanks, im still learning my camera but i should have some out soon. Nice to meet you.
0∈ [?]
scionlord
08/08/05 5:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Watching, glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Please vote on these: Moody 2, Weirder version 3
tbhockey
08/08/05 10:24 PM GMT
thanks for the comments on Explosions in the Sky, much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
-tbhockey
cameraatje
08/18/05 9:28 AM GMT
Hoi Katelyn,

Thanks for your compliments on "Kittens in the field (2)".
Very much appreciated. Gr. Eric
0∈ [?]
MythD
08/19/05 5:10 AM GMT
Hi Katelyn, thanks for the comments on Got Saffron. The flowers are blooming again this year, will try to get some more pictures of the new batch!
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
01/02/06 10:18 AM GMT
Hi there. Thanks a lot for your visit on 'Behind my house'. The first images on the site didn't receive a multiple resolution... :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.ezulwinikid
01/28/06 10:58 AM GMT
Hi Katelyn
Thanks for your kind and helpful comments on Sunrise Over the Fish River Canyon:-) Much appreciated!
Deborah
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
09/14/12 5:10 PM GMT
Hello Katelyn...Thankyou so much for viewing (AMAZING SIGHT)and for adding the picture to your favourites,it is very much appreciated...I love to photograph horses in the early morning or in the late evening...Thankyou again...All the best to you Katelyn...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
11/04/12 2:13 PM GMT
Hello Katelyn...Many,many thanks for taking the time to view (WINTER COATS)and for your comments,it is very much appreciated...This is a little group of cattle that were separated from the rest of the herd...Thankyou again...All the very best to you Katelyn....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
11/18/12 7:34 AM GMT
Hello Katelyn...Many thanks for taking the time to view (FRIENDSHIP AND AFFECTION)and for adding the picture to your favourites,it is very much appreciated.......It was good to have had the opportunity to capture the lovely moment between the two horses....Thankyou again...All the very best to you Katelyn...Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: