Caedes

Homepage for .restoca

.restoca

Artist
Real Name:
Bill
Comments:
54
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
Houston 
Birthday:
1964 (54 years) 
Membership:
09/11/06 8:32 PM GMT02/28/10 5:31 AM GMT 

Recent Works by restoca: (full gallery)

be afraid... by restoca, contests->Fall Festivities gallery jack by restoca, contests->Fall Festivities gallery
be afraid... jack

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Froboy7391_99
09/14/06 1:47 PM GMT
Hi Bill, thanks for commenting on Protected by Shadows. The bigger project has something to do with fire.

and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
::bfrank
09/14/06 11:14 PM GMT
Thanks very much Bill for commenting on "Sunny Day'. I'm glad you stopped by.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::farmgirl_pml
09/20/06 9:58 AM GMT
Hi Bill, Thanks for stopping by "Blue Moon" ... glad you enjoyed it & your comments are greatly appreciated. I am honored you chose it as a desktop. Thanks again & take care, Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
.tealeaves
09/23/06 2:15 AM GMT
Welcome to the Caedes community, Bill !! You have a fine start to your gallery, and I look forward to viewing more of your works. :) Lori
0∈ [?]
.tealeaves
10/01/06 11:11 PM GMT
Hey Bill....Thanks so much for leaving such a nice comment on Gone Fishin' , it's much appreciated! Glad you liked it :)
Lori
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
10/03/06 12:53 AM GMT
Hi there Bill ! Thanks so much for your great comments on Echoes Of A Dream Forgotten. I really appreciated you taking the time to look & comment. ;o)
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I'm not only weird, but I'm gifted too ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
::gjwahl
10/05/06 12:04 AM GMT
Hi, Bill: Thanks for your kind comments on my "James River" and "Autumn Reflections" photos. I was just lucky on those days, when the light happened to be agreeable to my point-and-shoot camera. I'm looking forward to seeing more of your stuff. - Greg
0∈ [?]
"No method or discipline can supersede the necessity of being forever on the alert. We are able to apprehend what is sublime and noble only by the perpetual instilling and drenching of the reality that surrounds us." -- Thoreau
.shedhead
10/05/06 2:12 PM GMT
Hi Bill ,and thanks for commenting on Blackpool Beach,To get the shot I wanted,I had to take it earley in the morning,and then I still had to clone the odd dog and his master.Thanks again Brian...
0∈ [?]
I might not have enough time to respond to all your pictures.But I will see them all.
.heidlerr
10/15/06 2:07 PM GMT
Hello Bill! Thanks for the nice comments on my Fall State Fair 3. This image was manipulated a little bit. The Zipper didn't have lights on one end so I had to merge parts of several photos to fill in the circle. That family walked into the photo and stood there long enough to become part of this image. I'm glad that you enjoyed it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.tealeaves
10/15/06 8:06 PM GMT
Hey Bill, thank you for your sweet comments on Amber Waves of Grain , and for brightening my day! :) It's much appreciated and I'm glad you liked it :)
Lori
0∈ [?]
.BossCamper
10/15/06 8:29 PM GMT
Hey .... thanks for commenting on "Cemetary Bridge". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
To get a friend you have to be a friend!
.Homtail
10/16/06 9:38 AM GMT
Hi Bill thanks for commenting on 'Sign of the Times'. Things have got a little hectic but so far we havent used any crockery for the paint. Just some plastic cups!!!!
0∈ [?]
He who dwells in the shelter of the Most High will rest in the shadow of the almighty. I will say of the Lord, "He is my refuge and my fortress, my God in whom i trust". Psalm 91: 1 and 2
::tealeaves
02/15/07 4:36 AM GMT
Just thought I'd drop in. Hi Bill :)

*waves*
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: