Caedes

Homepage for .regalfoot

.regalfoot

Artist
Real Name:
Rex
Comments:
27
Gender:
Location:
West Coast, US 
Birthday:
1980 (38 years) 
Membership:
09/10/04 10:15 PM GMT08/10/10 8:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by regalfoot: (full gallery)

Golden Gate Bridge At Night by regalfoot, Photography->Bridges gallery Mount Rainier from 7500m by regalfoot, Photography->Mountains gallery Saddle Lake by regalfoot, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Golden Gate Bridge At Night Mount Rainier from 7500m Saddle Lake

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
dancenfool85
09/11/04 10:50 PM GMT
Hey, just wanted to say that I like your first images, and welcome to Caedes.net!
0∈ [?]
Luck never gives; it only lends.
johnnyblaze187
09/27/04 8:51 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for the comment on "Alpine sunset #1" - much appreciated. Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
descrove
10/25/05 5:01 PM GMT
I do not know it, but I am thankful for making its criticizes in my photo "treads", digital mine camera does not have many resources and I they tambem I am amateur, in the truth I am policeman in my country and when I travel shot some photos this explains the bad resolution mine memory card is small 128mb and I had 15 days of I travel to photograph.
0∈ [?]
descrove
10/25/05 5:02 PM GMT
I do not know it, but I am thankful for making its criticizes in my photo "treads", digital mine camera does not have many resources and I they tambem I am amateur, in the truth I am policeman in my country and when I travel shot some photos this explains the bad resolution mine memory card is small 128mb and I had 15 days of I travel to photograph.
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
11/02/05 1:00 PM GMT
Hi, many thanks to you for stopping by to view "Rainbow Autumn"! I appreciate your comments and please stop by for another visit! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
.jmar
11/07/05 5:29 PM GMT
Hey Rex (?)
Thanks for taking the time to leave a comment on "Torrance Barren's Park" It was a very overcast day which I thought just added to the remote location of this spot, to brighten this up would have given the wrong feeling. But that's just my theory...........John
0∈ [?]
.sansoni7
11/08/05 10:11 PM GMT
Hi Rex, wellcome to my Gallery and thanks for your comments on «QuiM».
Very much apreciate.
The pic you prefere is on www.olhares.com and its name is «O pensador».
Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
::casechaser
11/21/08 12:28 AM GMT
Hi Rex, many thanks for your kind words left on "Road to Alfheimr." ~~ John
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: