Caedes

Homepage for .plaguedplatypus

.plaguedplatypus

Artist
Real Name:
Nick
Comments:
52
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Arizona 
Birthday:
1987 (31 years) 
Membership:
03/27/06 9:52 PM GMT12/01/11 11:09 PM GMT 

Recent Works by plaguedplatypus: (full gallery)

Surreal Sapphire by plaguedplatypus, Photography->General gallery Tranquil by plaguedplatypus, Photography->Landscape gallery Swirling void #2 by plaguedplatypus, computer gallery
Surreal Sapphire Tranquil Swirling void #2

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
06/18/07 12:13 AM GMT
Hi Nick.. thanks for your great comment on Red Coral.. i'm glad you liked it..

0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.sandserene
06/25/07 12:44 AM GMT
Thanks for the compliments on the Ren Musicians! It was in Holly, MI (near Flint) - one of the biggest festivals they have throughout the country. I love it! Though it can be humid hot during this one b/c it is during the summer months.
0∈ [?]
“Now I know the things I know, and I do the things I do; and if you do not like me so, to hell, my love, with you!” ~Dorothy Parker (American short-story Writer and Poet, 1893-1967) PS- JUST SO EVERYONE KNOWS, I JUST CANNOT KEEP UP WITH THE THANK YOU'S AND STILL HAVE TIME TO ENJOY ALL YOUR BEAUTIFUL WORK - SO PLEASE KNOW THAT I APPRECIATE YOU ALL!!!!!
.OBEY
10/24/07 9:16 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting "Uh oh"
Cheers!
0∈ [?]
.lilu103
10/30/07 2:00 PM GMT
Hey Nick! Thanks for the score on your eye! :D I would have left a link in the PM to you but I'm not very good at that yet. I figured you could just find it in my gallery. Thanks for your helpful instruction for links too. :)
'Lisa
0∈ [?]
::plaguedplatypus
11/03/07 3:34 PM GMT
Glad to be of service :)
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes what we run from is what we want most to run to. Don't focus on your physical self, Beauty is what you do." - anonymous <br><br><br> http://www.myspace.com/nick_dtg
.Trpoe
11/03/07 6:13 PM GMT
Thank you for your visit to struggle 2
0∈ [?]
::plaguedplatypus
11/03/07 11:17 PM GMT
I am looking for some inspiration. I haven't been able to travel for a while.. and I need something to photograph..
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes what we run from is what we want most to run to. Don't focus on your physical self, Beauty is what you do." - anonymous <><><><><><><><><> http://www.myspace.com/nick_dtg
.Alexxandra
11/07/07 12:57 AM GMT
Thank you so much for the comment on "This is me".I am so pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
11/07/07 11:49 PM GMT
Hey there..I really enjoyed touring your gallery . You have a very nice variety of things on there. I like the way you just "get bored" and come up with something unique. Thats real important in any kind of art I think.Maybe you'll get a chance to take some photos of desert plants, trees, flowers and critters eh? I would love to see you do some closeups of the dried wood that lays sunbleached in the desert too..Verena
0∈ [?]
The person that is the richest is whose pleasures are the cheapest....
::rahto
11/14/07 6:38 PM GMT
Thanks Nick for taking the time to comment on yet another squirrel picture. This one called “Another Look” was just another in the game of cat and mouse I play with these guys in the park.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.dcbls
11/15/07 10:16 PM GMT
Hey Nick

Thanks for commenting on 'a world of shadow and light'. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
But I being poor have only my dreams. I have spread my dreams beneath your feet. Tread softly for you tread upon my dreams
::kodo34
12/28/07 9:09 AM GMT
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
::danika
01/01/08 10:22 PM GMT
Hi Nick ~ Thank you for stopping by "Foggy Trilogy" & adding it to your faves. Much appreciation ~ Sherree
0∈ [?]
Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away ~ George Carlin
WENPEDER
04/25/08 3:46 AM GMT
Yo, Nick....A big thank you for your nice comments on D.O.A. So nice to know you liked it! Wen
0∈ [?]
.faymous
08/07/08 5:43 PM GMT
hey, thanks for commenting on my pics, look forward to seeing your pics :)

fay
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: