Caedes

Homepage for .pjme1972

.pjme1972

Artist
Real Name:
Paul JM Everest
Email:
Comments:
24
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Broadstairs, Kent, England 
Birthday:
16 Nov 1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
05/26/05 11:32 PM GMT05/01/17 6:28 AM GMT 

Recent Works by pjme1972: (full gallery)

Written in Blood by pjme1972, photography->architecture gallery I see you by pjme1972, photography->architecture gallery Nothing to sea here. by pjme1972, photography->general gallery
Written in Blood I see you Nothing to sea here.

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::alexis518
05/30/05 11:03 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! I love your gargoyle photo. This place is great for all kinds of work. Look around, hope you enjoy.
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
.Eubeen
08/06/10 1:19 AM GMT
Thanks Paul for your comments on "Summertime Serenade". Glad you enjoyed the view. Have a great day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. - Scott Adams
.Eubeen
10/18/10 11:31 PM GMT
Hi Paul, thanks for your kind comments on "When the Fog Lifts". Much appreciated. Have a lovely day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Think about the photo before and after, never during. The secret is to take your time. You mustn't go too fast. The subject must forget about you. Then, however, you must be very quick. Henri Cartier-Bresson
.Eubeen
04/27/11 6:38 PM GMT
Hi Paul, thanks for your comments on "the Look". Glad you enjoyed the photo. There are several species of gulls around here as well, these are one of the smaller species. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Painting is an illusion, a piece of magic, so what you see is not what you see. - Philip Guston

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: