Caedes

Homepage for .pertinax

.pertinax
Artist
Real Name:
Joe
Comments:
11
Website:
www.romanlegion.com
Gender:
male 
Location:
NY 
Birthday:
1982 (36 years) 
Membership:
11/06/03 4:10 PM GMT12/17/04 3:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by pertinax: (full gallery)

Mountains at Bada Ling - 2 by pertinax, photography->mountains gallery Mountains at Bada Ling by pertinax, photography->landscape gallery
Mountains at Bada Ling - 2 Mountains at Bada Ling

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::captk2071
11/12/03 1:02 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.net. You have some fantastic photos. Well done!
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."
::JOHANNA
11/12/03 4:32 PM GMT
Thanks, for the nice words on my work.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
::Yenom
12/08/03 11:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind words on my page :) sorry for the late response, I havent been on lately :( Anyway I would highly recommend for you to visit Colorado!
0∈ [?]
prezzhax
07/15/04 8:38 PM GMT
Nice photo. I'm right off of Seneca Lake and have lived in the Finger Lakes region for years... Beautiful area; New York obviously isn't just one big city ;-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: