Caedes

Homepage for .ngtflyer

.ngtflyer
Artist
Real Name:
Brian Thompson
Comments:
51
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Atlanta, GA 
Birthday:
1970 (48 years) 
Membership:
12/30/02 2:14 AM GMT11/13/17 1:25 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ngtflyer: (full gallery)

On the way home by ngtflyer, Photography->Landscape gallery Reflection by ngtflyer, Photography->Architecture gallery Fall's beauty by ngtflyer, Photography->Nature gallery
On the way home Reflection Fall's beauty

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::casechaser
11/25/07 10:42 PM GMT
ngtflyer, thank you for commenting on The Bridge from Here to There. ~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
.CConn
11/29/07 7:28 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Starbelt". I'm glad you liked it!

Chris
0∈ [?]
.Joanie
12/03/07 6:36 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing and commenting on Lined Cloud. I appreciate your words of kindness! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
.fra99y
12/22/07 5:42 PM GMT
Hey Brian,
ty for the comment on windows ! im glad such a simple concept was liked so much
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
.bman6000
01/07/08 5:18 PM GMT
Thank you hope you enjoy that wallpaper for a long time
0∈ [?]
All I have to give is elven regrets one flower
.Mythmaker
02/06/08 3:09 AM GMT
G'day Brian,
Glad you liked the Glimpse Reality fractal and thanks for saying so. It got a c-index of 13! but a download rate of 81% so I'm going with that download rate. lol.
Mikel.
0∈ [?]
As fast as winds. As calm as forest. As aggressive as fire. As steady as mountain. Sun Tzu
::Joanie
02/20/08 5:47 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the very nice comment on Block Towers, and I'm glad you appreciate my work. Its so nice to hear!
Joanie
0∈ [?]
Life is the pits sometimes, but God and your friends are always there to help you through it.
::boremachine
05/16/08 6:41 PM GMT
Thanks Brian for your very nice comment on 'Pure Relaxation' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
::tealeaves
09/21/09 9:06 PM GMT
Hey Brian, Bunches of thanks for your visit and enthusiastic comments at Autumn Crackle ! I'm so glad you like it and took the time to tell me so! Much appreciated :)
Lori
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
::SEFA
03/15/10 9:39 PM GMT
Hello Brian,
thank´s so much for the kind comment on "My Corner", very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: