Caedes

Homepage for .neilbakker

.neilbakker
Artist
Real Name:
Neil E. Bakker
Comments:
23
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA 
Birthday:
12 Dec 1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
03/04/03 1:23 AM GMT10/27/15 1:32 PM GMT 

Recent Works by neilbakker: (full gallery)

Saint Paul Catholic Sematary by neilbakker, photography->city gallery Fall Colors by neilbakker, photography->shorelines gallery Still Waters by neilbakker, photography->shorelines gallery
Saint Paul Catholic Sematary Fall Colors Still Waters

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+WinterNight
03/04/03 2:08 AM GMT
Wow, your images are great! I love how they are in the Sepia type color.
0∈ [?]
-WinterNight
CrazyIvan
03/14/03 5:59 AM GMT
You do a very good job conveying emotion in your shots. WinterNight is right . . . the sepia adds a special touch to the mood.
0∈ [?]
Evil prevails when good men do nothing.
neilbakker
04/24/03 3:03 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments...I am glad you are able to see the mood I am trying to set. I love shooting when I get time and will get more up here ASAP.

In the mean time if you want higher quaility versions of these pics (1 MB and over) you can e-mail me at: neilbakker@yahoo.com and I will send them too you.

Thanks again!

Neil Bakker
0∈ [?]
JuciFruit101
06/17/03 3:46 AM GMT
Hey, I love the Images!! They're awesome, like WinterNight said, I like how they are in Sepia color!! Its looks great! It shows how much you like taking the images in the photos! It's great!! Job well done.. Keep up the good work!
0∈ [?]
"No act of kindness, no matter how small, is ever wasted." -Aesop
Twisted_Warrior_X
06/24/03 10:49 PM GMT
I also have the "SEPIA" ability to modify my images on my camera... What kind of camera do you have? :D
0∈ [?]
T_W_X
::groo2k
12/12/05 7:59 AM GMT
Thanks Neil for your comment on "The Berz." Her right eye is blue but I did highlight it a bit to help it stand out. Thanks again.
-Rob
0∈ [?]
.graffitigirl21
08/09/06 4:23 AM GMT
I like how your collection of images work together. The filtering you put on them give them all a an essence of tradition and comfort.
0∈ [?]
~Casa

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: