Caedes

Homepage for .msjenham

.msjenham

Artist
Real Name:
Jennifer
Email:
Comments:
75
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Joliet 
Birthday:
1971 (47 years) 
Membership:
08/27/07 12:53 AM GMT07/28/08 5:24 PM GMT 

Recent Works by msjenham: (full gallery)

skulls by msjenham, Photography->Underwater gallery after the dog by msjenham, Photography->Landscape gallery canal by msjenham, Photography->Landscape gallery
skulls after the dog canal

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::fogz
08/28/07 7:20 AM GMT
Hi Jennifer, glad you liked 'silence in the mist' - thanks for your comments - and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::jeenie11
08/28/07 2:33 PM GMT
jen, i'm so glad you liked "picnic, anyone". i took it last summer on nantucket island. i particularly liked the fence and the grass and the rustic scene. thanks so much for telling me. welcome to caedes and thanks for the kind words! jen
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery
::jeenie11
08/28/07 4:10 PM GMT
thanks for the kind words about the Kijkduin lighthouse. i really appreciate them! jen
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery
::fogz
08/30/07 8:40 PM GMT
Hi Jennifer, thanks for your comments on 'feel no fear' - I can understand your fear - I would not attempt to climb such steep rocks either and I was pretty high up myself but on solid ground! lol! :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::HauntingMorgana
08/31/07 2:47 AM GMT
Hello Jennifer

Thank you for your kind words on

"Where The Spiritual Dwell..."

Greatly appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Haunting made me do it damnit.
::ericfx
08/31/07 3:06 AM GMT
"Rosemary Lamb Chops" - "I Really Love Tomatoes" - "He Followed The Path" - "Time To Reflect"

hi Jennifer my "myspace" friend. thank you so very much for your comments on my recent posts. I really appreciate it greatly.

Eric
0∈ [?]
***ATTENTION***Please help me! I'm about to buy my DSLR in a few weeks for my 21st birthday. Check out the discussion about it here. Also, I'm trying to bring Caedes to myspace, so check out the thread here.
.AVS2
08/31/07 12:47 AM GMT
Excuse for my English.:)

Andrey
0∈ [?]
"For of the abundance of the heart the mouth speaks". J.Christ.
::jeenie11
08/31/07 2:43 PM GMT
jen, there were lots of clouds underneath us. thanks for writing about table mountain and cape town.
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery
::tigger3
09/01/07 1:44 AM GMT
Hello my new friend, thanks Jennifer for the kind comment on "Evening Light #2"
♫ :)sandi ♪ ♫
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
::ericfx
09/01/07 4:37 PM GMT
hey Jen, many thanks for your comments on "All By Myself"

Eric
0∈ [?]
***ATTENTION***Please help me! I'm about to buy my DSLR in a few weeks for my 21st birthday. Check out the discussion about it here. Also, I'm trying to bring Caedes to myspace, so check out the thread here.
.saimamirza
06/30/08 3:32 PM GMT
Hey thanks for making friends with me, Jen!
0∈ [?]
Which of the favours of your Lord will you deny?
::Jimbobedsel
06/30/08 9:40 PM GMT
Hi Jennifer....thank you very much for the "wow" you left for Early Morning Snow. I really appreciate it very much.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
Hey
.annie100
07/01/08 3:49 AM GMT
Thank you so much for comment on Road !!It's greatly appreciated!!!
Anna:-)
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
07/02/08 4:48 PM GMT
Thanks, Jennifer, for stopping by on "Chicory in blue"!
John

0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.annie100
07/02/08 6:04 PM GMT
Big thank you for comment on Park #5!!!!!!Always very appreciated!!!!
Anna:-)
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
07/03/08 1:17 AM GMT
Thank you Jennifer, nice words on "Stranger"
0∈ [?]
.libbybug
07/03/08 5:27 PM GMT
Jennifer, thank you so much for your positive feedback on "Delta contemplating life". I really appreciated it!!
Libby
0∈ [?]
.annie100
07/05/08 3:08 PM GMT
Thanl you so much for comment no Park #7!!!Very much appreciated!!!!
Anna:-)
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
07/05/08 4:20 PM GMT
Hi Jennifer, Thanks for stopping by and commenting on "Late Afternoon Reflections" and "Breezy"
sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.Shauna09
07/06/08 5:43 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Alpine Lake" Jennifer. It is much appreciated. :)

Shauna
0∈ [?]
.annie100
07/15/08 6:38 PM GMT
Many thanks Jennifer for so kind comment on The countryside #8!!
Always appreciated!!!
Anna:-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: