Caedes

Homepage for .mn_photog

.mn_photog
Artist
Real Name:
L.
Comments:
17
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Minneapolis, MN 
Birthday:
1978 (40 years) 
Membership:
09/16/07 10:12 PM GMT09/15/10 4:40 PM GMT 

Recent Works by mn_photog: (full gallery)

Elegaic Texture by mn_photog, Photography->Textures gallery Central Park, Diffused by mn_photog, Photography->City gallery Carousel by mn_photog, Photography->Action or Motion gallery
Elegaic Texture Central Park, Diffused Carousel

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.DoesHeLoveMe
09/20/07 6:34 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment
0∈ [?]
.jesouris
09/20/07 6:58 PM GMT
Hello Leigh-Anne,
First of all I see you've just joined this site so I'd like say welcome! Secondly, thanks very much for your comment on "Emeralds", I'm glad you liked it :)
I'm off to see your gallery now,
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.elliechappell
10/01/07 1:29 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes Leigh-Anne, I just took a look at your gallery and dropped several of them in my favs. My favorite was the cat in the tulle. My cat does that all the time, I think he thinks he is under something and can't be seen.
Ellie
0∈ [?]
Never do anything you wouldn't want printed on the front of the New York Times. ~Unknown

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: