Caedes

Homepage for hardeng

hardeng
Member
Real Name:
Gary Hardenburgh
Email:
Comments:
21
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Baldwinsville New York 
Birthday:
1946 (72 years) 
Membership:
08/20/06 12:58 AM GMT08/21/07 9:35 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::MarianaEwa
08/31/06 10:25 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I have just seen your beautiful picture. Hope to see more of you.
0∈ [?]
keilworth3
09/01/06 12:15 AM GMT
Your pictures are great. Good thing you don't work too hard at your regular job.
0∈ [?]
::Quiet
09/03/06 10:10 PM GMT
I'm glad you liked "For Tank". It was amazing to be there. I was over at my uncle's up the dirt road, sharing after-dinner conversation, when it dawn on me that the sunset would be a beauty, so I bolted back to the cabin for the camera. Too bad it can't provide the sound of crickets, and the smell of the towering pines overhead, heheh. Anyway, from your gallery it's clear that you see moments like that while you are off fishing :-) cheers, Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
::Neamh
09/03/06 10:11 PM GMT
Your comments on "Mayflower Morning", are appreciated..Thanks
0∈ [?]
::rahto
09/05/06 3:04 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my picture “Really Big Bird”. The Osprey is a very large bird with a wingspan of between 5 to 6 feet. This shot was taken out the window of my Jeep using a 400mm lens.
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
09/07/06 5:49 PM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thank you for taking time to leave the great comment at "Hoverin' Hummer". If you like hummingbirds, I have a few more in my gallery. I'm lucky enough to live where they live yearround - and that they seem to like my patio!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
.belong2Seth
10/26/06 11:08 AM GMT
Thank you for commeting on me!
0∈ [?]
I love My Seth so much
::muggsy
10/26/06 5:40 PM GMT
Hey Skip ... thanks for the kind comment on "Timimg Is Everything" ... a little too kind if you ask me ... but I'll take it. :o)
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
::theradman
10/28/06 2:20 PM GMT
Thanks or the comment on Autumn Leaves (Reprise). I am pleased that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
-My Gallery- The virtue of the camera is not the power it has to transform the photographer into an artist, but the impulse it gives him to keep on looking. - Brooks Anderson
::spoton
03/17/07 8:48 PM GMT
ROFL from your comments about John (Muggsy) on 'If you go into the woods today...'. Thanks for stopping by.
0∈ [?]
Charlie

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: