Caedes

Homepage for .floempie

.floempie

Artist
Real Name:
Renee
Comments:
60
Gender:
female 
Location:
Netherlands 
Birthday:
1967 (51 years) 
Membership:
11/01/03 10:52 AM GMT09/03/14 2:00 PM GMT 

floempie's Journal


Ratikon, august 2008 Uploaded: 11/11/08 9:33 AM GMT

Image: Ratikon, august 2008

Same mountains, a year later. I keep going there.


Recent Works by floempie: (full gallery)

Iceland 2 by floempie, photography->landscape gallery Iceland 1 by floempie, photography->landscape gallery Rottemeren by floempie, photography->landscape gallery
Iceland 2 Iceland 1 Rottemeren

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
12/04/03 1:44 PM GMT
Welkom bij Caedes.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
Si
03/21/04 7:40 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "...ready for my close-up..." - glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
atinman
04/14/04 3:16 PM GMT
Thanks for the response on "Rose and Sky" Greatly appreciated. andrew
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
trisbert
04/17/04 10:55 AM GMT
Thank you kindly for commenting on "Dunbogan". I took it from a hilltop.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::Torque
04/17/04 4:37 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on (Sleepy Hollow). I've been meaning to go out and take that picture for about a week every time I walk by at night so I finally got around to it last night :). Glad you liked it~
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
bjb
04/19/04 7:35 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment you left me on Gist of Twist. I appreciate you taking the time.
0∈ [?]
B.J. ;)
sansoni7
04/19/04 10:00 PM GMT
He or she ( the monkey ) said thanks.
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::JOHANNA
04/26/04 5:38 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (Reese tulip).Very much appreciated,Renee.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
kchristine
05/26/04 10:11 PM GMT
Thanks Renee for commenting on Chintz. I hope that people just have a good time with the images I post, so if you think it's funny that is like a ten to me. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
FractalsByRee
05/28/04 2:58 PM GMT
Thank you for your encouraginf comments on my recent works! Much appriciated
0∈ [?]
If you can not honestly believe that you WILL get what you want, you just simply WONT.
jono00
05/30/04 7:00 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Heavenly View'! Glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
Ciao
miss_marmaduke
06/06/04 5:05 PM GMT
Thank you for the lovely comment on "Summer Sun" i'm glad you find it cheerful thats what i was going for!!
thanks again!
0∈ [?]
=Sophie=
speedy_10
06/08/04 10:06 PM GMT
What great boredom indeed...
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein + My image of choice Boredom created this
phenix
06/17/04 8:46 PM GMT
hi renee , thanks for your remarks on my « queen of flowers » image , and i am glad you enjoyed it. thanks for taking the time to appreciate my work and for given me a very good score on this one. hope to hear from you again. :-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
sansoni7
06/21/04 9:57 PM GMT
Thanks Renee for your comments on«Filippe».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
+ppigeon
08/28/04 2:42 PM GMT
And also for 'Tired' :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::Paul_Gerritsen
06/27/05 3:15 PM GMT
Bedankt voor je response op When the door got stuck!
Ik zal nog wel eens wat posten met Hollandse landschappen, ik heb eerst afgewacht wat de reacties zouden zijn. Overigens kun je wel nog een serie molens tegenkomen in mijn gallerij.
Tot ziens,
Paul Gerritsen
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
lowlander
07/04/05 1:09 PM GMT
Hallo Renee, Thanks for your reaction on Prairie Dogs.
Gr. Fred
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
07/07/05 9:42 PM GMT
thanks Renee for the kind words of support on 5 Green Bottles.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
stormdancer
07/11/05 10:55 AM GMT
Hoi Renee
bedankt voor je commentaar op "stil life with lemons"
Ik heb er met veel plezier aan gewerkt en vind het fijn dat het gewaardeerd wordt.
commentaar is altijd welkom.

groetjes

Paul
0∈ [?]
"pleasure in life you get by giving"
Si
07/25/05 8:01 AM GMT
Hi Renee - I'm glad you enjoyed your trip to Cornwall. I think it's a great place too :-)
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
07/27/05 10:50 PM GMT
thank you Renee for the very kind comment you left for me.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::philcUK
11/12/05 3:23 PM GMT
thanks Renee for the great post on my Rannoch Triptych - glad you liked it!

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: