Caedes

Homepage for .falki

.falki

Artist
Real Name:
Stephan Wüthrich
Comments:
157
Website:
http://www.magic-places.ch
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Zürich / Switzerland 
Birthday:
1964 (54 years) 
Membership:
04/07/05 8:32 AM GMT05/28/07 6:35 AM GMT 

Recent Works by falki: (full gallery)

Small Lake by falki, Photography->Landscape gallery Horseshoe Lake by falki, Photography->Landscape gallery spirit island by falki, Photography->Landscape gallery
Small Lake Horseshoe Lake spirit island

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::CanoeGuru
04/11/05 8:47 AM GMT
No biggie about the title :) I thought it was funny!
0∈ [?]
~~~~~ bleegity, blargity, blah
::JOHANNA
04/12/05 4:22 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on -River bed Hornbach-.Very much appreciated,Stephan.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::JOHANNA
04/12/05 4:27 PM GMT
Thanks Stephan for the nice comment on -Soft pink orchid-.I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::philcUK
04/12/05 6:02 PM GMT
Thanks Stephan for your post on Carnage 4:Overkill - glad you liked it!

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
pixelpusher
04/13/05 4:52 PM GMT
Thanks Stephan for taking a look and commenting on "Unzipped"..i appreciate it!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
co2metal
04/17/05 8:34 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comment and favorites on "zero".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::magical
04/18/05 5:54 PM GMT
thanks falki vor your comment on "at work" - much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
fantasy is man's greatest gift
Flurije
04/21/05 10:37 PM GMT
Thanks Stephan for the comments on "Shadow, light, and sky" and "Protoplankton Glory" I'm glad you liked them :) You have some very nice photos, yourself :) I especially liked the one with the sheep in winter :) hee hee!
0∈ [?]
"Morals, like clothes, change with the fashions, or, perhaps the fashions change to adorn the morals." Florence Reed
bjb
05/19/05 1:38 PM GMT
Hi Stephan. Many thanks for the information on the lipstick plant. So ends my search and I'm relieved. I know they are available here too so I will be picking some up shortly. ;)
0∈ [?]
When you get the choice to sit it out or dance, I hope you dance... Leanne Womack
::Morwyn
05/19/05 8:36 PM GMT
Thanks for comment on I Don't Remember Planting This.. I think she is trying to figure out where the plant came from.. She does look rather perplexed..
0∈ [?]
purmusic
10/24/05 12:29 AM GMT
Hi Stephan,

Your most welcome for my comments on "horseshoe lake' and thank you for taking the time to reply.

And I must tell you that I am in the midst of visiting your galleries and came across "spirit island." Wow. Another great image. Truly. I can't tell you how beautiful these two in particular are and ... and technical masterpieces in my books.

'K, look forward to seeing more. Thank you for sharing your work.
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
::DigiCamMan
09/08/06 3:26 AM GMT
Hey Stephan,

Thanks for the comments on 'Evening on Reflection Lakes' I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: