Caedes

Homepage for dmf6978

dmf6978
Member
Real Name:
David
Email:
Comments:
8
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
New Jersey 
Birthday:
1979 (39 years) 
Membership:
10/06/06 3:53 AM GMT05/29/07 1:14 AM GMT 

Recent Works by dmf6978: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jzaw
10/06/06 9:40 AM GMT
welcome Janxie
I'm sure you'll enjoy your time here and the nice peeps will enjoy your work
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::kodo34
10/07/06 9:20 AM GMT
Hey Janx ; thx for the comment on drops , it is part digital (the main picture isn't )
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
::madmaven
10/07/06 4:39 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Today is tell a knock-knock joke to Les/Purmusic day.....
.jackygroen
10/15/06 5:51 PM GMT
Hi Janx, welcome to Caedes and thank you for visiting "pink orchid", I appreciate your kind words and to answer your question; it's a digital shot. Take care !

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
::jecnc_evoo1234
10/15/06 8:42 PM GMT
Hey Janx,
Digital and a lot of photo manipulation in PSPXI. Pleased you enjoyed.
Earleen
0∈ [?]
Because Nice Matters "visit my Image Gallery"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: