Caedes

Homepage for .believer773

.believer773

Artist
Real Name:
Jamie
Email:
Comments:
20
Website:
http://coloradogouldian.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Denver 
Birthday:
1974 (44 years) 
Membership:
06/06/05 2:10 AM GMT01/13/08 8:47 PM GMT 

Recent Works by believer773: (full gallery)

Lost World by believer773, Photography->Landscape gallery At the Rim by believer773, Photography->Landscape gallery Sunrise on 16th St., Denver, CO by believer773, Photography->City gallery
Lost World At the Rim Sunrise on 16th St., Denver, CO

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mayne
02/16/07 4:36 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes (posting that is).
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.89037
02/18/07 7:10 AM GMT
Hello ,Jamie !! Many thanks for your kind comment on my "a gloomy January afternoon.."...! very glad you liked..!! ...Have a SUNNY afternoon!!..:))
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.Magicpic
02/18/07 12:01 AM GMT
Thanks Jamie for your respond on my photo "majestic pride"
0∈ [?]
::jds
02/19/07 11:14 PM GMT
Thanks for the gracious comment on Fall Mums Alive.........................Jim
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
02/26/07 5:43 AM GMT
Hey Jamie,

Thanks for the comments on 'Morning Reflections (HDR)' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
&trisbert
02/26/07 10:35 AM GMT
Thank you Jamie. Thank you for your comments about “Callistemon Caper.” I took it in Blackbutt Reserve. A few people have expressed disbelief at the colours. However the locals say it’s realistic. Perhaps they colour up better with their natural tucker?
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.johindes
02/27/07 12:30 AM GMT
Thank you so much for your kind comments on Fire in the sky, I appreciate them so much.
0∈ [?]
Very very new to this, and only have a bog standard fuji 2mb digi camera.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: