Caedes

Homepage for .ammorris

.ammorris

Artist
OWotGS
Real Name:
A.M. Morrison
Email:
Comments:
9
Gender:
Location:
L.I. NewYork 
Birthday:
1981 (37 years) 
Membership:
12/01/02 7:37 PM GMT08/27/11 12:22 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ammorris: (full gallery)

A Mantis of the Preying Variety. by ammorris, Photography->Insects/Spiders gallery Blue #9 by ammorris, photography->butterflies gallery PianoStrings by ammorris, Contests->Music gallery
A Mantis of the Preying Variety. Blue #9 PianoStrings

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Godschild
08/30/05 9:02 PM GMT
i really enjoyed Blue #9. again.... great job!
0∈ [?]
John 3:16 " For God so loved the world that He gave His only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in Him shall not perish, but have everlasting life."
Steb
09/21/05 11:07 PM GMT
Many thanks for your comment. Glad you like them. I have great fun taking them.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
Steb
09/21/05 11:10 PM GMT
Thanks again. They are fishing boats from the turn of the 19th/20th century. They are called Couta Boats after the rather bony Barracouta fish they used to catch. They had a tradition of racing back to harbour. First boat back got the best prices.

And thanks for the comments on Range Race Start and Bacardi.

Steb

0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
likitysplitss
02/10/07 6:05 AM GMT
Love the shots. Do you have any more photography?
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: