Caedes

Homepage for .alharkrader

.alharkrader
Artist
Real Name:
Al Harkrader
Email:
Comments:
123
Creds [?]:
11∈
Gender:
Location:
Peoria, IL 
Birthday:
27 Jun 1928 (89 years) 
Membership:
09/18/08 2:27 PM GMT10/29/13 2:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by alharkrader: (full gallery)

Crooked Path by alharkrader, photography->landscape gallery Golden Road by alharkrader, photography->landscape gallery Cool day by alharkrader, photography->shorelines gallery
Crooked Path Golden Road Cool day

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.DragonQueen
05/27/09 9:43 PM GMT
WELCOME TO CAEDES FROM ME :) GREAT PICTURES :)
0∈ [?]
~Double-M-A~ Im a crazy dancer who loves icecream YAAAYY
::0930_23
05/28/09 3:51 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Insure what you touch during your lifetime, is not coated with the fingerprints of apathy....Tick
.jayrod36
06/02/09 5:27 PM GMT
Thank you for the helpful critical comments on my photo; they are most appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::tealeaves
06/04/09 5:31 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes :) You have a most impressive gallery!

Lori
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
.whoaaaa
06/06/09 9:42 AM GMT
Hi There my friend :)

Thank you very much for your comment on my Pic "The Fight"
I am appreciated that you are giving me such good advises. I'll try my best to take better Pics in Future ;)

regards
0∈ [?]
.neveahsangel
06/11/09 2:45 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on no work today. And welcome to Caedes. I look forward to your pics, the ones I have seen are beautiful.
0∈ [?]
Mama don't take my Kodachrome away...
.Freedom96
06/16/09 1:32 PM GMT
Hi Al, thank you for your kind comments on "The Look."
Take care.
0∈ [?]
"I am never afraid of what I know" -Black Beauty
.mrbutton
09/16/09 8:03 AM GMT
Thanks Al for your comment on night glory probably should re post without the quotation it just struck me
0∈ [?]
::zunazet
10/04/09 2:40 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and leaving such a nice comment on "Closed for the Night". I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
“Photography, as we all know, is not real at all. It is an illusion of reality with which we create our own private world.” - Arnold Newman ?
.RL
01/04/10 4:02 PM GMT
Thank you for the kind comment on "Standing Tall". Happy New Year ~Rich
0∈ [?]
.RL
01/04/10 4:03 PM GMT
double post :\
0∈ [?]
::corngrowth
01/20/10 9:08 AM GMT
Thanks Al, for taking the time to comment on my 'Wint'ry Details' image. Appreciate your 'support' very much.
Like to say as well that I've peeked through your gallery. Your images have a high level of artistry. They are both beautiful and impressive!!
Regards, Cornelius.
0∈ [?]
Cornelius was here either to enjoy your image or say 'thank you' for your interest in my work. Please CLICK HERE to see my journal!
::Genver
03/21/10 7:46 PM GMT
Thank you for the message on "Small waterfall",it is very appreciated.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: