Caedes

Homepage for adaisical

adaisical

Member
Real Name:
Sam
Comments:
45
Gender:
female 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1981 (37 years) 
Membership:
10/30/04 1:18 PM GMT10/01/07 1:48 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
KEIFER
11/26/04 4:25 AM GMT
You've been lax adaisical. Post stuff .. (yours) ... Praise stuff ..(mine) ... Critique stuff ...(life in general). Oh, Like your backyard .. Nobody should have a backyard that cool.
0∈ [?]
----By the time you swear you're his, ---Shivering and sighing, ---And he vows his passion is ---Infinite, undying ---Lady, make a note of this: ---One of you is lying. (@Dorothy Parker@)
Torque
11/26/04 11:24 PM GMT
Hello, thanks for your comment on (Miles Away from Somewhere). I really enjoyed your winter photos as well. Welcome to Caedes, I look forward to seeing more of your photography!
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
+tbob
11/26/04 11:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Tidal Distress
0∈ [?]
KEIFER
11/29/04 10:28 PM GMT
I always see your karma as your age (sorry) as it catches up (by commenting on my stuff) it'll be a boast-worthy accomplishment ("have you EVER seen skin like this on a person 483 years old" ... "I thought not" .... "Now, git, go on .. come back when you show more respect")

I'm glad you like "Bodice-Ripper" .. It's one of my favorites as well. I sent it off to the "Nobel Peace Prize People" with a 'Dear Peeps ...' letter, but I haven't heard back. Cross your fingers.
0∈ [?]
----I have the body of a God, unfortunately it's Buddha.
::noranda
11/29/04 11:31 PM GMT
Thanks for comments "Premiere neige 2"
0∈ [?]
René Laplante de Rouyn-noranda,Quebec.
nmsmith
11/30/04 3:27 PM GMT
Thank you for taking the time to comment on "Chaotic Light." I'm pleased that you enjoyed it! And I really appreciated your compliment. Thanks, and have a great day!
0∈ [?]
BURNINGICE
12/01/04 2:18 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Typical Texas sunset" Sort of does look like a fire =P. Hope to hear from you again.
0∈ [?]
'-"I see", said the blind man to the deaf mute.' My recent gallery....... Select Image-» Typical Texas Sunset. --- A fun "pass-the-time" challenge
Greasle
12/03/04 8:26 PM GMT
Thx for your comment on Big-nose puppy
0∈ [?]
LiquidguitarJP
12/09/04 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment/support on my image :Crystal Falls II: I appreicate it. About the angle, I probably was in the middle of the creek indeed, well at least on a rock..haha
0∈ [?]
...†Quod Ego vadum vereor haud obscurum†... My lonely image: The Eye of the Beholder's Cousin
.ratzrocks
11/21/05 1:54 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on emerald lake. I'm glad you liked the perspective. I just love those kind of shots. ( :
0∈ [?]
"One could do worse than be a swinger of birches." - Robert Frost
.BRIX
11/28/05 3:21 PM GMT
Hello Sam, thanska lot for comments on "whats up", very appreciate :)
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.johindes
11/28/05 10:26 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments about "bridge to the sky", they are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Very very new to this, and only have a bog standard fuji 2mb digi camera.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: