Caedes

Homepage for .absentone

.absentone

Artist
Real Name:
Reuben
Comments:
35
Website:
www.absenceofdomain.org
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Washington 
Birthday:
31 Aug 1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
02/19/07 12:39 AM GMT01/18/12 6:41 PM GMT 

Recent Works by absentone: (full gallery)

Looking a little Bored by absentone, Photography->Animals gallery Her Majesty by absentone, Photography->Animals gallery Roar by absentone, Photography->Animals gallery
Looking a little Bored Her Majesty Roar

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::auroraobers
04/16/07 4:24 AM GMT
Yeah! a fellow west coaster! The day I took this a little girl got struck by a log that was thrown in from the ocean. It can be a deadly coastline, but it is beautiful. Congratulations on living in such a beautiful corner of the world :)
Sheri
0∈ [?]
.SRHampton
05/11/07 3:58 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on the Cape Lookout pic. I know it's one of your favorite places. I value your feedback.
0∈ [?]
.SRHampton
05/14/07 6:57 AM GMT
Thanks, Reuben, for your thoughts on 'A window of layers in Seattle.' Your eyes keyed in on some details that others might miss - as usual.
0∈ [?]
.primordialstuff
09/20/07 3:18 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on A Study in Flora. Those darn little elphs just do not have the response that an SLR has.
0∈ [?]
"Reality is merely an illusion, albeit a very persistent one."-Albert Einstein
.primordialstuff
09/21/07 12:39 AM GMT
Once again, thank you for your comment on American Pariah. Your opinion is so very valuable to me, and I love hearing from friends such as yourself.
0∈ [?]
"Reality is merely an illusion, albeit a very persistent one."-Albert Einstein
.SRHampton
10/22/07 1:38 AM GMT
Thank you for your thoughtful comments on Brook at Finch Arboretum. I truly appreciate your feedback!
0∈ [?]
"There are no rules and regulations for perfect composition. If there were we would be able to put all the information into a computer and would come out with a masterpiece. We know that's impossible. You have to compose by the seat of your pants." -Arnold Newman
.primordialstuff
02/21/08 4:37 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Cluster. This is my first serious attempt at a b&w, glad you like it. It warms my heart to know I'm on your desktop!
0∈ [?]
"Reality is merely an illusion, albeit a very persistent one."-Albert Einstein

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: