Caedes

Homepage for .Xetxuna

.Xetxuna

Artist
Real Name:
David LePak
Email:
Comments:
196
Creds [?]:
16∈
Website:
https://society6.com/xenigma
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Within a journey accompanied by myself. 
Birthday:
1 Jun 1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/03/04 8:25 PM GMT04/19/17 12:05 AM GMT 

Xetxuna's Journal (5 entries)


The Perpetual Infinity Paradox Uploaded: 12/02/11 4:09 PM GMT

Image: The Perpetual Infinity Paradox

What goes on behind the scenes, hidden from the mind's eye in an apathetic mind. The constant thoughts can be felt, just as pressure can be felt on a numbed area of the body and yet consciously the mental screen is blank. Any action occurs as needed to continue with the flow in the least resistant manner, & yet.. I sit and wonder if this will ever end. Endless is this paradox, this chasm of some esoteric epoch.


Recent Works by Xetxuna: (full gallery)

Persona of the Next Dimention by Xetxuna, abstract gallery Esoteric Cog by Xetxuna, abstract gallery Digital Paint by Xetxuna, abstract->surrealism gallery
Persona of the Next Dimention Esoteric Cog Digital Paint

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
12/05/04 5:42 PM GMT
thanks for your intriguing poem on "heavenly descent".. glad you liked it and welcome to caedes ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::dreamer100
12/18/05 9:35 PM GMT
Hmm, your website link's not working for me right now, I'll have to check back
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
06/06/06 2:58 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thanks for your nice comments at "Butterfly in Black and White". My camera is a 4 MP but has 6x and 13x optical zooms and a very large CCD. If you don't want the hassle of a DSLR, you might like the newer 'point and shoot' semi-SLRs w/big MPs and big optical zooms like the Fuji 9000, Canon PowerShot S3, Sony DSC, Nikon Coolpix 8700 or the Panasonic DMC's. Thanks again .... !
0∈ [?]
.angelicgrace
12/06/06 7:07 PM GMT
Truly touched by your comment. Glad I was able to inspire you!
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
04/05/12 1:58 AM GMT
Thanks David for your nice comments on The Barefoot Bunny and your vote of confidence. I am pleased you liked it.
Thanks for faving it as well.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
.Phil2001
05/01/12 3:13 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on,
"Distantly Close" Much appreciated :)
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out MyGallery
.Ampelius
11/17/12 5:35 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "My Secret Place" I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
Time is a great teacher, but unfortunately it kills all its pupils ... - Louis Hector Berlioz

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: