Caedes

Homepage for .VTscapes

.VTscapes

Artist
Real Name:
Tom E Canavan
Email:
Comments:
22
Website:
www.vtscapes.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Vermont 
Birthday:
1961 (57 years) 
Membership:
01/03/05 4:41 AM GMT03/24/07 12:51 AM GMT 

Recent Works by VTscapes: (full gallery)

Canoeing on Kent Pond by VTscapes, photography->action or motion gallery Echinacea Flower by VTscapes, photography->nature gallery Vermont Leaf by VTscapes, photography->nature gallery
Canoeing on Kent Pond Echinacea Flower Vermont Leaf

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
groo2k
01/04/05 9:06 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Tom! Thanks for your comment on Orange. I very much appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
...rob... ...dragon...
jessie_kate
01/05/05 8:35 AM GMT
Hey Tom! I'm glad you liked Why I can't Study he is a cutie isn't he! :-)
0∈ [?]
::BURNINGICE
01/06/05 3:05 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Typical Texas Sunset" Tom, glad you liked the shot.
0∈ [?]
'-"I see", said the blind man to the deaf mute.' My recent gallery....... Select Image- Deep Blue.
+ppigeon
01/06/05 10:39 AM GMT
Hello Tom. Thanks to take the time for commenting 'Virgin landscape'. Welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
uniquedreamer2004
01/06/05 7:41 PM GMT
Hej Tom, thanks so much for commenting on my Keista katt kids (Kittens)...I happy you like them..
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
Themourning
01/07/05 5:17 PM GMT

eloooo tom, thx very much for yur nice comment on "beuty in death" very much appreciated! im just about to upload another gud image:)
0∈ [?]
Its raining again, falling from the stars...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: