Caedes

Homepage for .RL

.RL

Artist
Real Name:
Rich
Comments:
251
Creds [?]:
111∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NY USA 
Birthday:
1983 (35 years) 
Membership:
06/30/08 5:49 AM GMT06/09/12 5:45 PM GMT 

RL's Journal (66 entries)


Skyline 4 Uploaded: 04/04/12 4:39 PM GMT

Image: Skyline 4

Another panorama of NYC's skyline. For reference, Empire State building to the left and Statue of Liberty to the right. Enjoy!


Recent Works by RL: (full gallery)

Skyline 4 by RL, photography->city gallery Skyline 3 by RL, photography->city gallery Sky is the limit Part II by RL, photography->city gallery
Skyline 4 Skyline 3 Sky is the limit Part II

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.dyingtolive99
07/10/08 6:11 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment Rich. Much appreciated.

Justin
1∈ [?]
::meiamafreak
09/26/09 11:54 PM GMT
Thanks very much for your kind comments!
I really appreciate it!
1∈ [?]
.CallieAnn
10/01/09 9:12 PM GMT
Your right, he is nothing but trouble!! thank you for your comment :)

-Callie
1∈ [?]
Don't worry be happy now :)
.rforres
11/09/09 9:03 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks for your feedback on 'Asakusa'.
1∈ [?]
::0930_23
11/26/09 11:03 PM GMT
Thanks Rich for the nice comment on Frisky. Glad you liked it.

Tick
1∈ [?]
Hopefully my photos and stories will let you know what makes me Tick
::SR21
12/30/09 1:10 PM GMT
Hey Rich thanks for commenting on "Gotta Go" and "Peek-A-Boo"!! :) Steve
1∈ [?]
::Genver
12/30/09 1:40 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Pink Lilies in sunlight",it is really nice of you.Happy New Year to you.Have a good week.
1∈ [?]
::Genver
12/31/09 11:02 AM GMT
Thank you for adding my photo "Pink Lilies in sunlight" to your favorites list,it is very nice of you.
1∈ [?]
::Logun7
12/31/09 6:13 PM GMT
In just a few hours it will be a new year so I wanted to take the time to wish you a very Happy, Healthy & Prosperous New Year.

| | / ,' ,-' _,-'
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-'
| | / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| .' / ,' ,-' _,-' __..--""
| | / ,' ,-' ,-'Happy New Year __..--"" _______________

1∈ [?]
every day is a gift......that's why it's called the present!!
.Eubeen
02/29/12 5:52 AM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Cabot Trail". Glad you enjoyed the scene. Airbrushing is one of the few things I didn't attempt with the shot, maybe I should have. Have a great day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.LakeMichigan
02/29/12 5:30 PM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comment on " Security " . He is a cutie .
1∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.LakeMichigan
03/01/12 3:49 PM GMT
Thank you Rich for your comments and the favorite on " The Gulf Fisherman ". I appreciate it.
1∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.Eubeen
03/02/12 11:07 PM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Further Up the Trail". Glad you liked the scene. Have a lovely day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
03/07/12 6:29 AM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Three's Company". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Have a lovely day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
03/14/12 8:04 PM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Trumpet". Glad you liked the photo. Have a wonderful day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.zunazet
03/15/12 4:00 AM GMT
I Quit

Thanks for the complement Rich.
1∈ [?]
People aren't going to remember the things you do. They're going to remember how you made people feel. Be kind, gracious, and appreciative. Dan Winters - Photographer.
.Eubeen
03/18/12 6:33 AM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Eligible Bachelor". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Have a wonderful day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
03/22/12 5:15 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "It Was Red". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Have a lovely day, ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
03/27/12 6:02 AM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Group Photo". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Have a great day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
03/29/12 7:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Green Power". Glad you liked the photo. Have a very nice day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
04/02/12 1:55 AM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "A Single Tear". Glad you liked the image. Have a good day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
04/03/12 6:29 PM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Shout out Loud". Glad you liked the photo. Have a wonderful day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.Eubeen
04/04/12 6:09 PM GMT
Thanks Rich for your comments on "Exclusionary Zone". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Have a remarkable day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: