Caedes

Homepage for .MrOpus

.MrOpus

Artist
Real Name:
Chad
Comments:
36
Creds [?]:
3∈
Website:
http://www.opus-photography.net
Gender:
male 
Location:
Appleton, WI 
Birthday:
1970 (48 years) 
Membership:
08/02/03 8:43 PM GMT06/17/12 10:34 PM GMT 

Recent Works by MrOpus: (full gallery)

Lambeau at Sunset by MrOpus, photography->people gallery On the Fox River by MrOpus, photography->birds gallery Shrooms by MrOpus, photography->macro gallery
Lambeau at Sunset On the Fox River Shrooms

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.tiganitos
06/19/06 8:23 PM GMT
thanks for your comments chad.
0∈ [?]
life is a movie that has no genre
.AmNeSiA
06/26/06 11:36 PM GMT
http://www.caedes.net/Zephir.cgi?lib=Caedes::Infopage&image=Hottrockin-1151361758.jpg

Please check out Randy's New Image Dodge BALL and Now your it.
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
::egggray
01/03/07 10:25 PM GMT
Thank you Chad for the nice comment you left on "Orange glow" glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
::kidder
02/25/07 7:23 PM GMT
Hey Chad, like your avatar. Thanks for the beer..dont mind if I do! lol Appreciate your comments on Quack tracks! Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
WHAT IS MAN WITHOUT THE BEASTS? If all the beasts were gone, man would die from a great loneliness of the spirit. For whatever happens to the beasts, soon happens to man. All things are connected. ~Chief Seattle VISIT MY GALLERY
::djholmes
03/31/07 12:07 AM GMT
Hi Chad, thanks for the nice comments on Cypresses in Fog. If you're interested, I just posted another version without the (distracting) path.
0∈ [?]
.moha
01/05/10 4:13 PM GMT
Hi Chad!
Thanks for your comment on my post "Boats"!
Edit
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
09/04/10 3:41 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Tips Up"! I'll be posting more surfer pictures this week if you want to stop by and check them out.
0∈ [?]
"Hurry to meet Death before your place is taken."
::Genver
09/04/10 8:17 PM GMT
Thank you for adding my photo "Hoverfly macro" to your favorites list,it is very appreciated.Have a pleasant weekend.
0∈ [?]
.elektronist
01/09/11 9:09 AM GMT
Thanks Chad, for your nice words and fave on my 'Sailboat and the city' photo. Glad you like it. Much appreciated.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.StarLite
01/29/11 8:09 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the wonderful quote on my post Eye 'Hope'. To tell you the truth this cat is humble in nature and I was trying to capture various close-ups of him and this one I liked best. :) Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Life is what you make of it! View My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: