Caedes

Homepage for Machine0911

Machine0911

Member
Real Name:
Darrell Mohl
Email:
Comments:
6
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Washington 
Birthday:
1962 (56 years) 
Membership:
09/20/05 4:06 AM GMT01/29/08 5:26 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
09/23/05 10:00 AM GMT
Yes. 'Icare's dream' was taken in the morning, in the Meuse valley, near my home. I also did a tandum in the Alps. Departure at 10000 feet and arrival at 3500 feet. Great!!!
Thanks for your comment and welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: