Caedes

Homepage for .MTlens

.MTlens

Artist
Real Name:
Mike
Email:
Comments:
126
Gender:
Male 
Location:
CA, Los Angeles 
Birthday:
1995 (23 years) 
Membership:
06/26/07 12:32 AM GMT04/18/10 10:25 AM GMT 

Recent Works by MTlens: (full gallery)

Seagull Flight by MTlens, Photography->Birds gallery Curved Neck by MTlens, Photography->Birds gallery Riverfire 2 (RW) by MTlens, rework gallery
Seagull Flight Curved Neck Riverfire 2 (RW)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.shayshay11301
06/26/07 6:00 AM GMT
hey! welcome to caedes!! have a great time here and enjoy!
0∈ [?]
I asked Jesus how much he loved me. He said "this much" then he spread his arms out and died.
.descrove
07/02/07 11:57 AM GMT
Olá, bem vindo ao caedes, espero que você fique sempre nos agradando com seus trabalhos.
Hi, welcome to caedes, I wait that you it is always in pleasing with its works.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
01/03/08 9:18 AM GMT
Hoi,Michel!
Thanks for your nice comment on "Metamorphose" !
Much appreciated!
John

0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
::DigiCamMan
01/07/08 4:14 AM GMT
Hey Mike,

Thanks for the comments on 'Yakima Peak' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
+trisbert
01/14/08 6:54 AM GMT
Thank you Mike. Your comments about “Rainbow Sailor” are very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
+trisbert
01/14/08 7:01 AM GMT
It’s me again Mike. More thanks, this time for “Natures Best”. That one is probably my favourite from 2007 :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
=mayne
01/15/08 3:24 AM GMT
Thank you Mike for the comments you made on my images.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.Genver
01/27/08 9:56 PM GMT
Thanks much for commenting on "Castle of Trevarez",appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.dotslash
02/03/08 9:35 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Fuzzy Boggy Moor Grass"
0∈ [?]
::Toto_san
02/05/08 8:07 PM GMT
Thanks for leaving such a kind comment on "Sweet Harmony". Much appreciated. Are you an Austria fan?
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.raquel10
02/07/08 12:53 AM GMT
Hi Mike, thanks for taking time to comment on 'another girl'... I hope you get that time for sketching too :) Thanks again -rachel
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. That's why some people appear bright until you hear them speak.
+photoimagery
02/09/08 11:54 AM GMT
Hello Mike and WELCOME TO CAEDES. Thought I would thank you for giving "Twilight Crossing" and "Wenatchee River Surprise" the once over. I'm very pleased that you like them.
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
02/11/08 6:10 AM GMT
Hey Mike,

Thanks for the comments on 'Evening on Reflection Lakes' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
::muggsy
02/11/08 11:07 AM GMT
Hello Mike ... Appreciate your stopping by Distractions #1. Thanks for taking the time to let me know you liked the posting.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
+photoimagery
02/12/08 7:27 AM GMT
Thanks Mike for your comments on "Grounded". I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
::scorpie
02/25/08 11:51 PM GMT
Hi Mike, yes it is a Welsh Pembroke Corgi, you wouldn't be sorry to get one of these, they have the most personality of any dog I have ever had, they love love love to play. Thanks for commenting too. Nancy
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
::bean811
02/27/08 1:08 AM GMT
Hey Mike..thanks for commenting on "Snow, Water & Rocks"...my settings were F32 at .6 seconds, ISO100 with exposure value down 2 steps. If you've looked through my gallery, you would see that my favorite thing to shoot is flowing water. Check out this discussion, "taking water shots blurred?", and read through what I, and everyone else's thoughts are on the technique.

When it really comes down to it, it's all about trial and error and the situation at hand. Just keep experimenting and you'll get it down!!
0∈ [?]
::danika
03/02/08 10:19 PM GMT
Hi Mike ~ I appreciate you stopping by & commenting on "Chasing Butterflies". Glad you enjoyed it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Life is not measured by the number of breaths we take, but by the moments that take our breath away ~ George Carlin
.sevendaystudios
03/07/08 1:19 AM GMT
thank you for your comment on "old mill" i tend to agree with you, it would have been better, i dont think i was able to get any farther back though =/ i may go back and see i can get it all. thanks again : )
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
08/06/08 7:12 PM GMT
HI WELCOME TO CAEDES
FROM ME
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: