Caedes

Homepage for .KooLLaiD

.KooLLaiD

Artist
Real Name:
Ronnie Yazdchi
Email:
Comments:
47
Website:
none at this time
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Austin/Round Rock TX 
Birthday:
1980 (38 years) 
Membership:
10/18/05 2:27 PM GMT03/17/08 3:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by KooLLaiD: (full gallery)

Xmas Sunset 3 Balanced by KooLLaiD, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Xmas Sunset 3 by KooLLaiD, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Xmas Sunset 1 Balanced by KooLLaiD, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Xmas Sunset 3 Balanced Xmas Sunset 3 Xmas Sunset 1 Balanced

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Fonzi
10/26/05 7:09 PM GMT
Hi KooLLaid. Thanks for you comment on the North Sea. Welcome, I guess, I'm just as new around here so I'm probably not the right one to welcome you(-; I have not yet been sea sick - but it is probably only a question of time (I hear it should be real bad).
0∈ [?]
.BRIX
11/17/05 2:51 PM GMT
thanks for your recent comments of "caedes-expo", glad you like it. Enjoy your day!!!
my new one "AT"
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
::Morwyn
11/17/05 4:52 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Cat Tails.
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.co2metal
11/18/05 12:48 AM GMT
hey ronnie thanks for your comments on "blazing wings" and "rainbow butterfly".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
.playnow
11/18/05 5:44 PM GMT
your too young to know about acid trips, but thanks for the comments
0∈ [?]
GEEMAN
::WENPEDER
11/18/05 8:40 PM GMT
Hi, Ronnie! Thanks for taking a look at "Summer Thoughts!" Do your parents breed pugs or are they just Pug enthusiasts? Nine is a LOT of Pugs! LOL! Wen
0∈ [?]
::mesmerized
11/21/05 6:34 PM GMT
Hi Ronnie...I am abit late but welcome to caedes and many thanks for dropping off your nice comments on An Air of Mystery...glad you liked it and hope you have fun here.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
FEAR is a darkroom where negatives develop.
.cinny7
11/23/05 2:23 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind remarks on 'Colors', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.neophyte
11/23/05 5:54 PM GMT
ths for the post in NY by night
0∈ [?]
Life is like a Rose full of thorns, some more painfull than others. Yet, there is nothing more beautifull than a Rose in Bloom.
::cuddlebuddy48
11/30/05 9:23 AM GMT
glad you liked my winter flowers--thank-you for your time!!!
0∈ [?]
.tweeker2
12/02/05 3:55 AM GMT
Hi Ronnie,
Thanks for the comments on Untamed. The Disney movie youre thinking of is "Sleeping Beauty" I think. The sceen where the prince fights the witch after she turns into a dragon. Anyway, thanks again!
Leslie
0∈ [?]
::RobNevin
12/06/05 12:03 AM GMT
Hey Ronnie .. thanks for your comment on my posting New Hampshire Calm. The "thing" in the middle is an aluminum frame for a dock. This shot was taken in the late spring and while the frame had been set in the water the deck planks had yet to be installed.

Glad you liked the shot.

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
.heidlerr
12/07/05 11:28 PM GMT
Hello Ronnie! Thanks very much for the nice comments and support of my Mountain Mushrooms 4 image. I'm glad that you enjoy this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
.MoeAction
12/09/05 9:06 PM GMT
Hi Ronnie, Thanks for your comments on "Invasion". I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
.Dunstickin
12/16/05 11:39 AM GMT
Hey Ronnie....grateful thanks for your kind comments to 'Water Wheel'...they are much appreciated...Bob
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
12/30/05 5:58 PM GMT
Hello Ron....Thankyou for your comment on (PORTREATH) its very much appreciated...All the best ...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.Dunstickin
01/19/06 11:14 AM GMT
Hello Ron....Most grate ful for your welcome comments to 'Flower-Bird'....much appreciated...Bob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: