Caedes

Homepage for Druology

Druology

Member
Real Name:
Andrew
Comments:
135
Website:
druology.deviantart.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NY 
Birthday:
1991 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/20/07 7:52 PM GMT03/22/08 3:48 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.nigel_inglis
03/20/07 9:41 PM GMT
Hey Andrew
0∈ [?]
Zinedane Zidane - My soccer hero | Have no fear, my gallery is here!
::DigiCamMan
03/22/07 12:46 AM GMT
Andrew...you have a split personality? Good to see you again.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.Little_Art_Gurl
03/24/07 2:38 AM GMT
...0.0.....who ever said i wanted to be your friend.
0∈ [?]
Perfect in my imperfection. ♥
.Catharina
03/24/07 7:24 PM GMT
lol..thanks Andrew, for your lovely comment on "Here comes the night"..really glad you liked it:)
0∈ [?]
::purmusic
03/25/07 8:49 PM GMT
Heyyyy ... wait a sec ... you one of those pod people? You steal Andrew??

Nice to 'see' you back man. :o)

Just thought I would make it official, you know. (And say 'hi' to 'Freddy' for me too. :oP)
0∈ [?]
The real voyage of discovery consists not in seeking new landscapes, but in having new eyes. - Marcel Proust
::gloopical
03/29/07 9:50 AM GMT
What with the whole account switcharoo thingy? Oh well, at least you're still the same person...

... right?

*looks at Andrew*

I dunno...
0∈ [?]
I wish I was a glow worm, a glow worm's never glum. How can you be gloomy when the sun shines out your bum? *runs off into distance giggling*
::DigiCamMan
03/31/07 2:44 AM GMT
Hey Andrew,

Good to see you again even if you do have a split personality. Thanks for the comments on 'Forest Light' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
04/14/07 1:56 AM GMT
Hey again Andrew,

Thanks for the comments on 'Solar Flare' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::laurengary
05/15/07 1:53 AM GMT
Hiya dru !! ;o)
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
::DigiCamMan
07/05/07 4:23 PM GMT
Hey Andrew,

Thanks for the comments on 'Across the Sound' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: