Caedes

Homepage for .Akeraios

.Akeraios

Artist
Real Name:
Hannah Joy
Comments:
too many
Creds [?]:
294∈
Website:
http://www.silverwebforge.com/
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Greenville, SC 
Birthday:
7 Apr 1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
07/21/08 4:14 PM GMT01/12/18 2:12 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Akeraios: (full gallery)

Cwm Autumn Frost by Akeraios, computer->landscape gallery Glittering Caves by Night by Akeraios, computer->landscape gallery Cwm Waterfall by Akeraios, computer->landscape gallery
Cwm Autumn Frost Glittering Caves by Night Cwm Waterfall

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.dyingtolive99
07/22/08 4:15 PM GMT
Thanks Hannah for your comment on "Monte Carlo Casino". Very much appreciated.

Justin
0∈ [?]
.imbusion
09/12/08 11:24 AM GMT
Hey Hannah,
Thanks for stopping by at my Stone Henge photo. I must admit that the size of the rocks was slightly underwhelming, but the site still was quite eerie and a great visit. I appreciate your comments!
Jeff
0∈ [?]
.annie100
09/25/08 6:08 AM GMT
Big thank you Hannah for comment on Something!!It's greatly appreciated!!!!!!!!
Anna:-)
0∈ [?]
.artytoit
09/25/08 1:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my 'Caedes 3D 'Magic Eye' Image', it's most appreciated. It's been a long time since I've seen one as well, they used to be very popular a few years back.
0∈ [?]
Arty to IT's Gallery Prints now available at Deviantart under artytoit
.frozenflame
10/13/08 12:54 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Silicon! Oh and good point... never thought of it that way!
0∈ [?]
walshka17
10/13/08 7:10 PM GMT
hi im walshak17 want to be on my freinds list
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
10/15/08 3:13 PM GMT
Road Flock..We got caught up amongst the for 20 mins,It was great to see how the sheepdog was rounding them up..Richie.
0∈ [?]
I'd give my right arm to be ambidextrous.
.eevans2
11/06/08 7:10 PM GMT
thank you for the comments on "diamond clockwork" i have fixed the punctuation now
but panning to the left would be pointless as there is nothing more to see otherwise i would have done it
0∈ [?]
::Genver
05/27/10 4:04 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving a comment on "Purple tulip",it is very nice of you.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.GGFF
05/28/10 6:06 AM GMT
Hello Joy,
I very glad that you faved my fractal.
Have a nice day :)
~Ilian
0∈ [?]
.matrafox
06/15/10 5:39 PM GMT
10x for comment on "Blue"
0∈ [?]
Live like there is no tomorrow. The future is uncertain.
.zunazet
07/15/10 2:26 AM GMT
Dark Waters
Excellent critique! Thank you for the suggestions. I will be thinking of those things in the future.
0∈ [?]
People aren't going to remember the things you do. They're going to remember how you made people feel. Be kind, gracious, and appreciative. Dan Winters - Photographer.
.mesmerized
07/30/10 7:14 AM GMT
Hello Hannah, thanks alot for checking out Paranoia...I didn't put it in the contest...I considered it but thought I should go with something more serious but do appreciate your positive feedback...have a great weekend.

0∈ [?]
::laurengary
09/21/10 4:22 AM GMT
Hi Hannah ! Sorry I'm so late with this, I really apologize, but I'd just like to thank you for dropping by Tales Told on a Tropic Night & commenting. And it's notthe Hubble so much as NASA !
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ... That was Zen, but this is Tao !!! ...CLICK TO SAVE LIVES !
.Ampelius
01/11/11 8:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Something Unnoticed". Yeah, I think that the bug that I was talking about is just a leaf. If I could show you where, I would... but it just looks like a large beetle sticking half way out of the snow :)
0∈ [?]
Time is a great teacher, but unfortunately it kills all its pupils ... - Louis Hector Berlioz
.nuke88
06/21/11 4:03 AM GMT
thanks for your fave of my little swamp painting really really appreciate it!!!!!
eugene....
0∈ [?]
.Tootles
08/26/11 2:47 PM GMT
Hi Hannah

"Thank you for your comments on Into the Old Forest! I won't tell you how much extra work went into it because of my lack of experience and control in Vue, except that the final picture contains multiple renders ..."

Same here; my Bryce entry also contained multiple renders. I wasn't completely happy with the result, and might have done better to stick with one render. But I had run out of time and just had to post what was there.

Anyway, roll on the next literary competition. ;-)

Toots
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
09/10/11 5:20 PM GMT
Hello Hannah,
thank´s so much for the kind comment on "Tiny Lawn flowers"
much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.nuke88
10/04/11 3:08 AM GMT
thanks for the initial warning hannah and all your excellent efforts since then it's people like you that make caedas worthwhile, thanks.....
0∈ [?]
.mindmelt
12/12/11 2:15 AM GMT
thanks for checkin out my image and the fav
0∈ [?]
.pauldb
03/07/12 10:38 PM GMT
Thanks for making "Winter Scene" a favorite :) I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln
::LynEve
03/14/12 9:48 PM GMT
Congratulations on your contest placement Hannah.
A very creative and timely image.
0∈ [?]
My thanks to all who leave comments for my work and to those of you who like one enough to make it a favourite. To touch just one person that way makes each image worthwhile. . . . . . . . . .. . . . "The question is not what you look at, but what you see" ~ Marcel Proust
.nuke88
04/05/12 2:52 AM GMT
thanks hannah for the fave of my humble work, i am enjoying doing these black canvases, i dont really try for realism, more of an abstract nature, but i am having a lot of fun with it!!
0∈ [?]
::auroraobers
04/12/13 4:25 PM GMT
I'm so glad you liked my White Tulip shot enough to make it a favorite. That's high praise. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
.nuke88
05/22/13 7:22 PM GMT
thanks for the fave really appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: